Turn every enquiry into a booked customer, automatically.
Lytemesh builds AI agents and workflow automation that reply in seconds, qualify intent, book meetings and follow up every time, around the clock, on your own accounts and tools.
- DPIIT recognised startup
- Human approval on what matters
- Your data stays in your systems
- Reply in seconds
- Qualify every lead
- Book on autopilot
- Follow up, every time
- Quotes sent on your approval
- Reports in real time
- Human handoff when it matters
- Your data, your systems
- 9Industry systemsConfigured around how each business sells
- 11Automation productsUse one, or combine them
- 24/7Always-on repliesNights, weekends and festival days
- 5Channels in one placeChat, ad forms, websites, marketplaces and phone
Every channel in. Every outcome out.
One automation core connects your channels, applies your rules and puts the result where your team already works.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Call summary added to the dashboard
- Marketplace enquiry priced, quote awaiting approval
- Website form triaged, owner alerted
- Chat messages leads to: Meeting booked
- Ad lead forms leads to: Lead qualified and scored
- Website forms leads to: Owner alerted
- Marketplace enquiries leads to: Quote sent for approval
- Phone calls leads to: Dashboard updated
The first reply wins the customer.
Customers message several businesses at once. The one that answers first, with the right information, usually gets the conversation. Speed is the cheapest lever most teams are not pulling.
- Slow replies hand enquiries to competitors
- Unqualified leads clog your sales team
- Follow-ups are forgotten when the team is busy
- Nobody can see where revenue leaks
Illustrative curve. The principle holds in every industry: speed to first reply decides who gets the conversation.
See it work.
Pick an industry. Watch one enquiry run through the automation: the conversation on the left, the work happening behind the scenes on the right.
- Lead scoreHOT
- Site visit bookedSat, 11:00
- Salesperson alertedWith chat summary
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
- Course interestClass 11 JEE
- Counselling bookedTomorrow, 17:00
- Follow-upScheduled
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
- AppointmentFri, 10:00
- Reminder24 h before
- Front deskDaily digest sent
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
- Reservation4 guests, 20:00
- OrderPaid
- Feedback requestTomorrow
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
- Service typeBrake inspection
- BookingTomorrow, 10:00
- Owner alertSent
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
- Enquiry readProduct, size, qty
- Owner approvalApproved
- Follow-upStops on reply
Sample conversation. Timings are illustrative.
Connect. Create. Convert.
Every system we build follows the same three moves, so every project ships faster and runs more reliably.
Connect
Bring every channel into one place.
- Chat, ad forms, website forms and marketplace enquiries
- Calendars, spreadsheets and documents
- Your CRM and sales tools
- Phone and voice
Create
Build agents and workflows around your process.
- AI agents that speak your customers’ language
- Workflows that apply your rules
- Quotes, replies and posts written for you
- Voice agents for calls
Convert
Turn enquiries into bookings, quotes and customers.
- Qualification and scoring
- Booking, reminders and follow-ups
- Quotes with owner approval
- Dashboards and daily digests
The same enquiries. Two different days.
Drag the handle to see what changes when every message gets an instant, consistent reply.
- Priya, new enquiryNo reply for three hours
- Missed callNobody called back
- Rohan, asks about a visitUnanswered
- Quote requestWaiting for the owner
- Follow-up dueOverdue by four days
New12
Qualified8
Booked5
Illustration with sample data. Drag the handle, or use the arrow keys.
Built for the way your industry sells
Nine industry systems, each one started from a build we have already made and configured around your process.
Real estate
Never lose a buyer to the broker who replied first.
Explore this systemEducation
From first enquiry to counselling session, with no missed follow-up.
Explore this systemHealthcare
A full appointment book and a quieter front desk.
Explore this systemRestaurants and cafés
Fill tables and bring regulars back, on autopilot.
Explore this systemAutomobile service centres
Every service bay booked and every customer reminded.
Explore this systemCAs and professional firms
Client appointments that book themselves into your calendar.
Explore this system LiveManufacturers and exporters
Be the first supplier to send the quote.
Explore this system Early accessHospitality and short-stay rentals
Every guest message answered. Every booking captured.
Explore this systemService businesses and agencies
Spend sales hours only on leads that are ready to buy.
Explore this systemEleven ready-to-deploy automation products
Use one on its own or combine them into a single system that runs your whole enquiry-to-customer journey.
Talk to customers
AI Chat Agent
A trained assistant on your business chat number, working 24/7.
See how it worksAI Voice Agent
A drop-in voice module for any automation.
See how it worksAI Lead Qualification and Routing
From first message to booked appointment, for any industry.
See how it worksBooking and Reminder Engine
Calendar-aware booking, rescheduling and reminders in chat.
See how it worksQuote, prospect and publish
Marketplace Quote Desk
Marketplace enquiry to approved quote, in chat.
See how it worksOutbound Lead Engine
Find prospects, enrich them and start the conversation.
See how it worksAI Marketing and Content Agents
Generate and publish campaigns, posts and creatives.
See how it worksConnect, measure and run
CRM and Channel Integrations
Your CRM, forms and chat channels, connected both ways.
See how it worksDashboards and Reporting
Live views of leads, funnels and results, built on your data.
See how it works PilotAI Competitor War Room
Daily competitor change tracking and a weekly brief.
See how it worksAI Interview Agent
CV-aware screening interviews with scoring.
See how it worksWhat do slow replies cost you?
Move the sliders to your own numbers. See what a faster, more consistent reply could be worth each month.
Estimated extra revenue each month
₹19.2 lakh a year at the same rate
That is 6.4 more customers a month. This is an estimate from your own numbers, not a promise. A free audit measures your real ones.
Get my real numbersSee the system think. Measure every step.
Every system reports from first message to closed deal, by source, campaign and salesperson. This is the kind of live view your team gets.
- Enquiries1,200
- Qualified65% of enquiries780
- Booked40% of qualified312
- Won31% of booked96
| Enquiries | 1200 |
|---|---|
| Qualified | 780 |
| Booked | 312 |
| Won | 96 |
- Resolved by the agent69%
- Handed to your team20%
- Awaiting customer11%
| Resolved by the agent | 69% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 20% |
| Awaiting customer | 11% |
67% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 33 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 36 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 34 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 32 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 37 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 35 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 32 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute95%
- Qualified within five minutes83%
- Follow-ups sent on time96%
| Replied within one minute | 95% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 83% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 96% |
| Ad forms | 38% |
|---|---|
| Website | 24% |
| Chat | 20% |
| Marketplaces | 12% |
| Referrals | 6% |
| Week 1 | 76 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 82 |
| Week 3 | 85 |
| Week 4 | 90 |
| Week 5 | 94 |
| Week 6 | 106 |
| Week 7 | 116 |
| Week 8 | 129 |
- New enquiryReplied in seconds
- Lead qualifiedHot, this month
- Meeting bookedTomorrow, 11:00
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
Guardrails built into every system
The same rules apply to every system we build, so it stays predictable and easy to review.
The workflow holds the rules
The workflow controls every business rule and step. The AI reads and writes within those rules.
Answers from your information
Prices, offers and policies come only from the information you provide, and we test this before launch.
People approve what matters
Quotes, price changes and exceptions wait for your approval before anything goes out.
Clear human handoff
Refunds, emergencies and uncertain cases go to a person with a summary of the chat.
Protected credentials
Keys are held in a credential store, not inside prompts or on web pages.
Separate data for each client
In builds that serve several clients, every record carries a client or institution ID and access is separated by it.
From first call to live system
A short, fixed path with a clear owner at every step.
Free automation audit
We map your channels, tools and process, and pick the one outcome to move first.
Design and build
We configure the workflows, connect your number, CRM, calendar and spreadsheets, and train the agent on your information.
Test with real conversations
Edge cases, failures and handoffs are tested before a customer ever sees the system.
Go live and grow
We monitor the first runs, tune the agent and add modules as your business grows.
Not sure where to start?
Answer six quick questions. Get a recommended first automation, the industry system that fits and the reason behind each pick.
From the playbook
Short, practical guides on replying faster, qualifying better and measuring what matters.
Speed to lead: why the first reply wins and how to be first
Many customers contact more than one business.
6 min read Lead qualityLead qualification: the five questions that sort buyers from browsers
Qualification is not about turning people away.
7 min read BookingsCut no-shows with reminders that people actually read
Many missed appointments come from forgetting or friction, not lost interest.
6 min readCommon questions
Do I need to change my CRM or my business number?
No. We connect to the CRM you use and to your own business number. We fit around the tools you already use.
Who owns the automations and the data?
You do. Everything is built on your own accounts, so you can export and move it. Records stay in systems you control.
Can the agent talk in Hindi?
Yes. It replies in the language the customer writes in, including Hindi, Hinglish and English.
What happens when the AI is unsure?
It hands the conversation to a person. Your team gets an alert with a summary of the chat.
Can the AI make up prices or promises?
No. Prices, offers and policies come only from the information you provide. Anything else goes to your team.
How do we start?
Book a free automation audit. We map how enquiries reach you today, find where they leak and propose a scoped plan.
Find out what Lytemesh can automate in your business.
Book a free automation audit. We map your enquiry flow, find the gaps and give you a scoped plan.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
