Your calendar fills itself. Your focus stays on client work.
For chartered accountants, advocates and consultants. An AI agent collects the service, date and time. The workflow checks your calendar and confirms the booking, even through the filing-season rush.
- Built for
- Chartered accountants
- Advocates and law firms
- Company secretaries
- Tax and financial consultants
- Independent consultants
- Channels
- Your firm’s chat number
- Records
- Bookings, services, configuration and conversation state
- Schedules
- Calendar events and reminders
- AI role
- Collects the booking details. The workflow applies every rule.
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Calls interrupt billable work
Every booking call pulls a professional out of focused work.
Back and forth to fix a time
Three or four messages to settle one slot is common.
Peak seasons overwhelm intake
Tax and audit deadlines bring a rush of requests that need fast, organised handling.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your cas and professional firms enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Filing due in five days, reminder sent
- New client call summarised for the partner
- Enquiry tagged: tax, GST or audit
- Client chat messages leads to: Consultation booked
- Website enquiry forms leads to: Client need identified
- Phone calls leads to: Partner alerted
- Existing clients leads to: Due-date reminder sent
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- ServiceGST consultation
- Calendar eventWed, 15:00
- ConfirmationSent
Client messages your number
A client asks for a consultation in chat.
Agent collects the details
The AI asks which service, the preferred date and time, and remembers the conversation.
Calendar check
The workflow checks free slots on your calendar. The AI never decides availability.
Booking saved
The record is saved and the event appears on your calendar.
Confirmation
The client receives a confirmation and can reschedule or cancel in the same chat.
What the automation does for your cas and professional firms business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
Service menu you control
Consultations, filings, audits and reviews are listed with durations and rules.
Calendar-checked booking
Free slots come from your calendar. The AI never decides availability.
Conversation memory
Clients can pause and come back without starting over.
Reschedule and cancel in chat
Changes happen in the same conversation and update your calendar.
Reminders
Clients are reminded before each appointment.
Handoff to a person
Anything that needs a professional goes to you with a summary.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Chat requests180
- Booked84% of chat requests151
- Confirmed98% of booked148
- Attended91% of confirmed134
| Chat requests | 180 |
|---|---|
| Booked | 151 |
| Confirmed | 148 |
| Attended | 134 |
- Resolved by the agent71%
- Handed to your team15%
- Awaiting customer14%
| Resolved by the agent | 71% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 15% |
| Awaiting customer | 14% |
68% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 38 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 34 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 28 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 2 pm to 4 pm, 27 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 37 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 31 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 4 pm to 6 pm, 34 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute94%
- Qualified within five minutes91%
- Follow-ups sent on time99%
| Replied within one minute | 94% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 91% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 99% |
| Chat | 58% |
|---|---|
| Website | 18% |
| Referrals | 14% |
| Ad forms | 7% |
| Returning clients | 3% |
| Week 1 | 35 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 37 |
| Week 3 | 41 |
| Week 4 | 45 |
| Week 5 | 47 |
| Week 6 | 53 |
| Week 7 | 58 |
| Week 8 | 64 |
- ServiceGST consultation
- Calendar eventWed, 15:00
- ConfirmationSent
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- Bookings per week without a call
- Time from request to confirmation
- No-show and late cancellation rate
- Hours of calls removed
Everything included
- A services menu you control
- Conversation state, so clients can pause and come back
- A calendar event for every booking
- Reschedule and cancel in chat
- Reminders before every appointment
- Designed around one active professional per calendar, with room to extend
Products used in this system
Questions about cas and professional firms automation
Can it work for advocates and consultants?
Yes. The booking engine needs a service list and a calendar. The rest is configuration.
Can a client reach a person?
The agent can hand a conversation to you when a request needs a person.
Can it handle filing-season rush?
Yes. Intake scales with demand and the calendar rules still apply.
Can I limit which slots are bookable?
Yes. Working hours, buffers and blocked dates are settings you control.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your cas and professional firms business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
