A full appointment book. A quieter front desk.
Patients message your clinic number. The agent books, reschedules or cancels on your calendar, answers general questions and reminds patients the day before, so fewer slots go empty.
- Built for
- Single-doctor clinics
- Multi-speciality clinics
- Diagnostic centres
- Dental and skin clinics
- Hospital outpatient desks
- Channels
- Your clinic chat number
- Records
- Your calendar and a patient sheet
- Schedules
- 24-hour reminders and a daily digest
- AI role
- Schedules visits and shares clinic information. Clinical questions go to your staff.
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Phones ring all day
Front desk staff spend hours confirming slots instead of looking after patients in the clinic.
No-shows waste capacity
Patients forget. A reminder the day before is the cheapest fix, and few clinics send one every time.
Reschedules create gaps
A cancelled slot that is not reopened quickly stays empty.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your healthcare enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Campaign enquiry logged in the daily digest
- Phone booking confirmed, reminder queued for the day before
- Website request confirmed, front desk notified
- Patient chat messages leads to: Appointment booked
- Website booking requests leads to: Front desk notified
- Phone calls leads to: Reminder scheduled
- Campaign enquiries leads to: Daily digest updated
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- AppointmentFri, 10:00
- Reminder24 h before
- Front deskDaily digest sent
Patient messages the clinic
One number handles new bookings, cancellations, reschedules and general questions.
Agent understands the request
An AI agent identifies what the patient wants and collects name, preferred day and time, and reason for the visit.
Calendar check
Availability comes from your calendar, so a taken slot is not offered.
Booking confirmed
The patient receives a confirmation and the visit appears on the clinic calendar.
Reminder
A reminder goes out 24 hours before the appointment.
Daily digest
The desk receives the next day’s schedule every day.
What the automation does for your healthcare business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
Chat booking
One number handles new bookings, cancellations, reschedules and general questions.
Calendar-safe scheduling
Availability comes from your calendar, so a taken slot is not offered.
24-hour reminders
Every patient is reminded before the visit, which is the simplest way to cut no-shows.
Clinic information on demand
Timings, locations, doctors and general questions answered from your own content.
Daily digest for the desk
The next day’s schedule reaches your team every day.
Clinic groups
One multi-tenant build can serve every branch with separate settings.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Chat requests410
- Booked82% of chat requests336
- Reminded99% of booked331
- Attended87% of reminded289
| Chat requests | 410 |
|---|---|
| Booked | 336 |
| Reminded | 331 |
| Attended | 289 |
- Resolved by the agent69%
- Handed to your team16%
- Awaiting customer15%
| Resolved by the agent | 69% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 16% |
| Awaiting customer | 15% |
68% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 32 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 31 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 38 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 30 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 31 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 39 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 37 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute97%
- Qualified within five minutes82%
- Follow-ups sent on time97%
| Replied within one minute | 97% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 82% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 97% |
| Chat | 52% |
|---|---|
| Website | 21% |
| Ad forms | 14% |
| Phone callbacks | 9% |
| Referrals | 4% |
| Week 1 | 44 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 47 |
| Week 3 | 50 |
| Week 4 | 56 |
| Week 5 | 59 |
| Week 6 | 64 |
| Week 7 | 71 |
| Week 8 | 78 |
- AppointmentFri, 10:00
- Reminder24 h before
- Front deskDaily digest sent
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- No-show rate
- Bookings completed in chat
- Reschedules handled without staff
- Front desk time spent on scheduling
- Cancelled slots refilled
Everything included
- Booking, cancellation and rescheduling in one chat
- General clinic questions answered from your own information
- 24-hour reminders
- Daily digest of upcoming appointments
- One channel for patients, with no email dependency
- A single workflow for everything, which keeps maintenance simple
- Multi-tenant design for clinic groups
Products used in this system
Questions about healthcare automation
Can it handle online consultations?
The booking flow can create calendar events for in-clinic and online consultations. Tell us which you offer and we configure each.
Where is patient data kept?
In your own accounts. Access is limited to the people you authorise. We suggest keeping clinical notes outside the system.
Does the agent give medical advice?
No. It books, reminds and shares clinic information. Clinical questions go to your staff.
Can several doctors share one number?
Yes. Each doctor has a calendar and services, and the agent books the right one.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your healthcare business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
