Fill your batches while counsellors focus on counselling.
A multi-tenant system for schools, coaching institutes, colleges and online academies. It captures every enquiry, talks to families in chat, books counselling and keeps parents informed every week.
- Built for
- Schools
- Coaching and test-prep institutes
- Colleges and universities
- Skill and vocational institutes
- Online academies
- Channels
- Chat, web forms and voice callback
- Records
- One shared data set for every institution
- Schedules
- Follow-ups, student alerts and weekly parent updates
- AI role
- Holds the conversation. Your counsellors take over from there.
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Enquiries cool off fast
Admission season floods the phones. Parents who do not get a reply the same day often enrol elsewhere.
Follow-up depends on individuals
Counsellors forget callbacks, and nobody knows how many times a lead was contacted.
Parents want regular updates
Weekly progress and attendance messages take staff hours and often go out late.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your education enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Walk-in logged with its source
- Silent lead enters the follow-up cadence
- Admission form routed to the right counsellor
- Ad enquiry forms leads to: Lead scored and routed
- Parent chat messages leads to: Counselling session booked
- Admission forms leads to: Counsellor alerted
- Calls and callbacks leads to: Five-step follow-up started
- Walk-in and referral enquiries leads to: Admission funnel updated
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- Course interestClass 11 JEE
- Counselling bookedTomorrow, 17:00
- Follow-upScheduled
One router for every event
Every new lead, message, alert and schedule enters one router that sends it to the right workflow.
Lead engine
Captures the enquiry, replies in chat, records course interest and works toward a booked consultation.
Communication engine
Sends messages and approved templates in the family’s language.
Student alerts
Attendance and other alerts reach parents in chat.
Follow-up engine
Up to five automated attempts. If the lead stays silent, it moves to nurture instead of being chased forever.
Weekly parent updates
A weekly summary goes to each parent on a fixed schedule.
Voice callback
When someone prefers a call, a voice agent calls back and logs the result.
What the automation does for your education business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
24/7 admission desk
An AI agent answers fee, course, batch and facility questions at any hour, in the family’s language.
Counselling booking
Parents pick a slot in chat. The counsellor’s calendar updates and a reminder follows.
Five-step follow-up engine
Silent leads receive timed follow-ups, then move to nurture instead of being chased forever.
Student alerts
Attendance and other alerts reach parents the moment they matter.
Weekly parent updates
A summary goes to every parent on a fixed schedule with no staff effort.
Voice callback
Families who prefer a call get one from a voice agent that logs the outcome.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Enquiries520
- Qualified65% of enquiries338
- Counselling booked42% of qualified141
- Admissions37% of counselling booked52
| Enquiries | 520 |
|---|---|
| Qualified | 338 |
| Counselling booked | 141 |
| Admissions | 52 |
- Resolved by the agent78%
- Handed to your team16%
- Awaiting customer6%
| Resolved by the agent | 78% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 16% |
| Awaiting customer | 6% |
68% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 30 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 27 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 30 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 34 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 35 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 37 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 35 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute92%
- Qualified within five minutes82%
- Follow-ups sent on time98%
| Replied within one minute | 92% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 82% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 98% |
| Ad forms | 44% |
|---|---|
| Website | 27% |
| Chat | 15% |
| Walk-ins logged | 9% |
| Referrals | 5% |
| Week 1 | 42 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 44 |
| Week 3 | 50 |
| Week 4 | 55 |
| Week 5 | 62 |
| Week 6 | 63 |
| Week 7 | 66 |
| Week 8 | 70 |
- Course interestClass 11 JEE
- Counselling bookedTomorrow, 17:00
- Follow-upScheduled
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- Enquiry to consultation rate
- Leads that reach all five follow-ups
- Time to first reply
- Weekly update delivery rate
- Nurture leads revived later
Everything included
- Seven connected workflows that work as one system
- An institution ID on every record, so one build serves many institutions
- No institution data hard-coded in the workflows
- A single simple data store your admin team can read
- Chat in the family’s language, with approved templates
- A voice agent you can swap or switch off
- Lead to consultation as the main conversion goal
Products used in this system
AI Lead Qualification and Routing
From first message to booked appointment, for any industry.
See how it worksAI Chat Agent
A trained assistant on your business chat number, working 24/7.
See how it worksAI Voice Agent
A drop-in voice module for any automation.
See how it worksBooking and Reminder Engine
Calendar-aware booking, rescheduling and reminders in chat.
See how it worksCRM and Channel Integrations
Your CRM, forms and chat channels, connected both ways.
See how it worksQuestions about education automation
Does it work for coaching institutes and online academies?
Yes. It is built for schools, coaching and test-prep institutes, colleges, universities, skill institutes and online education companies.
Can one setup serve several branches?
Yes. Every record carries an institution ID, so branches or separate institutions share the system with separate data.
Can parents reply in Hindi?
Yes. The agent replies in the language the parent writes in, including Hindi, Hinglish and English.
Who sees the data?
Only the people you authorise. Every institution’s records stay separate.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your education business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
