Spend your sales hours only on leads that are ready to buy.
For web and IT agencies, consultants, coaches and other lead-driven businesses. Ad leads land on one chat number, the AI qualifies them and the right salesperson gets only the good ones.
- Built for
- Web and IT agencies
- Marketing agencies
- Consultants and coaches
- B2B service firms
- Lead-driven startups
- Channels
- Click-to-chat ads, ad lead forms, search lead forms and website forms
- Records
- Qualified and unqualified lists in one sheet
- Schedules
- Follow-ups and meeting reminders
- AI role
- Qualifies and answers first-round questions inside your rules
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Most leads are not ready
Sales time goes to people who will never buy.
Hot leads wait for a free salesperson
Good leads cool while the team is busy on calls.
Many campaigns, many salespeople
Routing by hand stops working beyond a few campaigns.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your service businesses and agencies enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Campaign report shows cost per qualified lead
- Quiet lead enters a timed follow-up
- Hot website lead alerts the right salesperson
- Ad leads leads to: Lead qualified and scored
- Chat enquiries leads to: Meeting booked
- Website forms leads to: Salesperson alerted
- Phone calls leads to: Follow-up sequence started
- Referrals leads to: Cost per qualified lead tracked
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- QualifiedHealthcare, 1 month
- Routed toIndustry specialist
- MeetingBooked
Ad click opens a chat
Click-to-chat ads for each service send people to one common number.
Duplicates removed
The same person never gets a second greeting.
AI qualification
The agent asks about the business, the need and the timeline.
Qualified or not
Each lead is written to the qualified or unqualified list of one sheet.
Routed to the right salesperson
Qualified leads go to the salesperson for that industry in chat, with a summary. They contact the lead from their own number.
Negotiation and booking
Where you allow it, the agent handles first-round questions, books a meeting and then hands over to a person.
What the automation does for your service businesses and agencies business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
One number for every campaign
Click-to-chat ads for each service send people to one common number.
AI qualification
The agent asks about the business, the need and the timeline.
Duplicate removal
The same person never gets a second greeting.
Industry-based routing
Qualified leads go to the salesperson for that industry with a summary.
First-round conversation
Where you allow it, the agent handles first questions and books a meeting.
Outbound prospecting
An optional engine finds and contacts new prospects.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Leads700
- Qualified34% of leads238
- Meetings booked40% of qualified96
- Proposals43% of meetings booked41
| Leads | 700 |
|---|---|
| Qualified | 238 |
| Meetings booked | 96 |
| Proposals | 41 |
- Resolved by the agent76%
- Handed to your team16%
- Awaiting customer8%
| Resolved by the agent | 76% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 16% |
| Awaiting customer | 8% |
67% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 38 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 10 am to 12 pm, 26 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 30 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 35 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 10 am to 12 pm, 28 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 39 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 36 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute92%
- Qualified within five minutes82%
- Follow-ups sent on time97%
| Replied within one minute | 92% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 82% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 97% |
| Click-to-chat ads | 34% |
|---|---|
| Ad lead forms | 28% |
| Search lead forms | 18% |
| Website | 14% |
| Outbound | 6% |
| Week 1 | 49 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 56 |
| Week 3 | 58 |
| Week 4 | 63 |
| Week 5 | 69 |
| Week 6 | 75 |
| Week 7 | 79 |
| Week 8 | 81 |
- QualifiedHealthcare, 1 month
- Routed toIndustry specialist
- MeetingBooked
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- Share of leads qualified
- Time to first reply
- Qualified lead to meeting rate
- Cost per qualified lead
- Salesperson response time
Everything included
- One chat number for many campaigns and industries
- An expandable list of industries and salespeople
- Human handoff with the conversation summary
- Meeting booking on your calendar
- Ad lead intake and chat qualification in the same system
- An optional outbound engine for finding new prospects
Products used in this system
AI Lead Qualification and Routing
From first message to booked appointment, for any industry.
See how it worksAI Chat Agent
A trained assistant on your business chat number, working 24/7.
See how it worksOutbound Lead Engine
Find prospects, enrich them and start the conversation.
See how it worksCRM and Channel Integrations
Your CRM, forms and chat channels, connected both ways.
See how it worksQuestions about service businesses and agencies automation
Do salespeople need a new tool?
No. They receive leads in chat and call from their own phones.
Can I add another industry later?
Yes. Add the industry and its salesperson to the configuration.
Can it find new prospects too?
Yes. The outbound engine builds and contacts a prospect list.
Can I change the qualification questions?
Yes. Questions, scores and routes are configuration, not code.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your service businesses and agencies business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
