Every service bay booked. Every customer reminded.
A multi-tenant chat agent gives each service centre its own assistant. It books visits, tracks vehicles and service history, reminds customers when the next service is due and tells the owner what needs attention.
- Built for
- Independent garages
- Multi-brand service centres
- Authorised workshops
- Detailing and body shops
- Workshop chains
- Channels
- Your service centre chat number
- Records
- Service centres, bookings, vehicles and service history
- Schedules
- Customer reminders every morning and an owner digest
- AI role
- An agent with tools to search and save bookings
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Calls go unanswered
Advisors and technicians are busy on the floor, so booking calls are missed.
Customers describe symptoms, not services
A brake noise has to become a service type before it becomes a booking.
Service reminders rely on memory
Next-service dates live in notebooks, so repeat business is left to chance.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your automobile service centres enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Service due in seven days, reminder sent
- Call summary reaches the service advisor
- Ad enquiry qualified by vehicle model
- Service booking chats leads to: Service slot booked
- Ad enquiries leads to: Lead qualified by vehicle model
- Phone calls leads to: Service advisor alerted
- Existing customers leads to: Service reminder sent
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- Service typeBrake inspection
- BookingTomorrow, 10:00
- Owner alertSent
Customer messages the centre
The number the customer messaged tells the system which service centre it is for.
Symptom to service type
The agent uses a built-in symptom to service knowledge base to suggest the right service.
Booking search and save
It checks existing bookings and saves the new one with vehicle and customer details.
The owner is told at once
New bookings, approvals, payments and escalations reach the owner in chat.
Reminder engine
Every morning, customers whose next service is due receive a nudge.
Owner digest
Every morning the owner gets today’s appointments, pending approvals and pending payments.
What the automation does for your automobile service centres business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
Symptom to service type
A built-in knowledge base turns a customer’s description into the right service.
Booking search and save
The agent checks existing bookings and saves the new one with vehicle and customer details.
Vehicle and service history
Every vehicle has a record, so the next visit starts informed.
Next-service reminders
Every morning, customers whose service is due receive a nudge.
Owner alerts and digest
Bookings, approvals, payments and escalations reach the owner, plus a morning digest.
Local-language replies
Hindi, Hinglish and English, matched to how the customer writes.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Chats360
- Bookings68% of chats244
- Serviced89% of bookings218
- Reminders converted33% of serviced71
| Chats | 360 |
|---|---|
| Bookings | 244 |
| Serviced | 218 |
| Reminders converted | 71 |
- Resolved by the agent74%
- Handed to your team22%
- Awaiting customer4%
| Resolved by the agent | 74% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 22% |
| Awaiting customer | 4% |
67% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 35 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 32 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 31 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 32 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 33 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 37 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 33 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute97%
- Qualified within five minutes88%
- Follow-ups sent on time98%
| Replied within one minute | 97% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 88% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 98% |
| Chat | 49% |
|---|---|
| Reminders | 22% |
| Website | 14% |
| Ad forms | 10% |
| Referrals | 5% |
| Week 1 | 78 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 85 |
| Week 3 | 97 |
| Week 4 | 103 |
| Week 5 | 108 |
| Week 6 | 111 |
| Week 7 | 114 |
| Week 8 | 123 |
- Service typeBrake inspection
- BookingTomorrow, 10:00
- Owner alertSent
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- Bookings made outside working hours
- Next-service reminders sent and converted
- Missed call to booking rate
- Owner response time on approvals
- Repeat service rate
Everything included
- One workflow serves many centres, each with its own settings
- Customer, vehicle and service history records
- Replies in the customer’s language, including Hindi, Hinglish and English
- Fallback replies, so a customer never gets silence
- Real-time owner alerts plus a daily digest
- Business rules, such as free and chargeable visits, set per centre
Products used in this system
Questions about automobile service centres automation
Can a chain with many centres use one setup?
Yes. The system is multi-tenant. Each centre has its own settings and is matched by its own number.
What happens if the agent hits an error?
The customer still gets a reply and the owner is alerted to follow up.
Can it handle free and chargeable services?
Yes. Those rules are set per centre.
Do customers need to install anything?
No. They message the number they already know.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your automobile service centres business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
