Every guest message answered. Every booking captured. Every review replied to.
For short-stay hosts and small hospitality brands. A guest agent works across chat, social messages and ad lead forms, books through your property system and escalates what needs a person.
- Built for
- Short-stay hosts
- Boutique hotels and homestays
- Villa and apartment managers
- Resorts and farm stays
- Small hospitality brands
- Channels
- Chat, social messages, ad lead forms and voice calls
- Records
- Your property system and CRM, connected directly
- Schedules
- Follow-ups on a two-hour cycle and a daily price review
- AI role
- Sales, concierge and support in one agent with tools
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Messages arrive on three apps
Guests ask in chat, on social and through ad forms, and answers drift apart.
Late answers lose bookings
Travellers compare several stays at once and book the first one that replies.
Pricing and reviews need daily attention
Owners rarely have time to check occupancy, local events and new reviews every day.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your hospitality and short-stay rentals enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Daily price review waits for a manager’s yes
- New review reply drafted for approval
- Booking channel enquiry answered in seconds
- Guest messages leads to: Booking confirmed
- Booking channel enquiries leads to: Host alerted
- New reviews leads to: Review reply drafted
- Occupancy and local events leads to: Price recommendation to approve
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- AvailabilityChecked live
- Booking3 nights
- Price reviewDaily
Guest enquires
In chat, in a social message or through an ad lead form.
Agent uses tools
It checks availability, searches properties, creates a booking, adds a CRM lead, opens a support ticket or hands over to a person.
No invented answers
Availability, prices and booking IDs come from your systems only. Payment links come from the system too.
Follow-up scheduler
Open leads receive a short follow-up on a two-hour cycle inside the hours you set.
Voice triage
Call transcripts are classified and turned into support tickets. Urgent calls are escalated.
Price recommendations
A daily review of occupancy, upcoming bookings, local events and competitor rates produces a recommended price. A manager approves before anything changes.
Review replies
New reviews are analysed for sentiment and issues, a professional reply is drafted and staff are alerted to low ratings.
What the automation does for your hospitality and short-stay rentals business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
Omnichannel guest agent
One agent for chat, social messages and ad lead forms, in the guest’s language.
Live availability and booking
It checks availability, searches properties and creates a booking only after the guest confirms.
Follow-up scheduler
Open leads receive a short follow-up on a two-hour cycle inside the hours you set.
Voice triage
Call transcripts are classified and turned into support tickets. Urgent calls are escalated.
Price recommendations
A daily review of occupancy, upcoming bookings, local events and competitor rates. A manager approves.
Review replies
New reviews are analysed for sentiment and issues, a reply is drafted and staff are alerted to low ratings.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Guest messages560
- Availability checked72% of guest messages402
- Bookings34% of availability checked138
- Reviews replied70% of bookings96
| Guest messages | 560 |
|---|---|
| Availability checked | 402 |
| Bookings | 138 |
| Reviews replied | 96 |
- Resolved by the agent76%
- Handed to your team16%
- Awaiting customer8%
| Resolved by the agent | 76% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 16% |
| Awaiting customer | 8% |
68% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 4 pm to 6 pm, 28 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 30 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 38 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 26 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 33 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 36 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 41 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute93%
- Qualified within five minutes90%
- Follow-ups sent on time94%
| Replied within one minute | 93% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 90% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 94% |
| Chat | 36% |
|---|---|
| Social messages | 28% |
| Ad forms | 18% |
| Voice calls | 12% |
| Website | 6% |
| Week 1 | 60 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 66 |
| Week 3 | 73 |
| Week 4 | 79 |
| Week 5 | 84 |
| Week 6 | 93 |
| Week 7 | 98 |
| Week 8 | 111 |
- AvailabilityChecked live
- Booking3 nights
- Price reviewDaily
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- Enquiry to booking rate
- Response time across channels
- Occupancy and average daily rate
- Review response time
- Support tickets resolved without staff
Early access
This suite is in early access. We configure it for each property group and confirm the property system connection in the discovery call.
Everything included
- Hindi, Hinglish, English and other Indian languages
- Human handoff for refunds, emergencies and policy exceptions
- Bookings created only after explicit guest confirmation
- Price changes only after approval
- Direct connection to your property system
Products used in this system
AI Chat Agent
A trained assistant on your business chat number, working 24/7.
See how it worksAI Voice Agent
A drop-in voice module for any automation.
See how it worksAI Lead Qualification and Routing
From first message to booked appointment, for any industry.
See how it worksDashboards and Reporting
Live views of leads, funnels and results, built on your data.
See how it worksQuestions about hospitality and short-stay rentals automation
Which property systems can it connect to?
Most property systems can be connected. We confirm yours in the discovery call.
Does the AI change prices on its own?
No. It recommends a price and a manager approves each change.
Can it handle guests in other languages?
Yes. It replies in the language the guest writes in.
What about emergencies and refunds?
Those go to a person immediately, with the full conversation.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your hospitality and short-stay rentals business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
