Stop losing buyers to whoever replied first.
Enquiries from ads, your website and your chat number land in one system. An AI agent answers in seconds, qualifies budget and timeline, assigns the right salesperson and books the site visit.
- Built for
- Developers and builders
- Real estate agencies
- Brokers and channel partners
- Project marketing teams
- Property consultants
- Channels
- Ad lead forms, website forms and your business chat number
- Records
- Your CRM or a live sales dashboard
- Schedules
- Site visit reminders and a daily manager digest
- AI role
- Qualifies, scores and books. Your salesperson closes.
Where the revenue leaks
These are the three gaps we see most often, and the reason this system exists.
Leads arrive in five places
Ad forms, portals and website forms each send enquiries to a different inbox, so follow-up depends on who checks what.
The first reply decides the buyer
A buyer who waits an hour has already messaged three other projects. Manual replies cannot cover nights and weekends.
Site visits slip
Visits get booked on calls, forgotten by the team and rarely reconfirmed. Follow-up often stops after one or two attempts.
The same team and the same leads. A different result.
What changes when the routine work runs itself.
How your enquiries flow
Every channel in, every outcome out. This is the path your real estate enquiries take once the system is live.
- Understand
- Qualify
- Decide
- Act
- Broker referral logged with its source
- Missed call turned into a follow-up sequence
- Portal lead matched to the right salesperson
- Ad lead forms leads to: Lead qualified and scored
- Chat enquiries leads to: Site visit booked
- Property portal leads leads to: Salesperson alerted
- Phone calls leads to: Follow-up sequence started
- Broker referrals leads to: Source report updated
How the system runs
The path of one enquiry through the automation, step by step.
- Lead scoreHOT
- Site visit bookedSat, 11:00
- Salesperson alertedWith chat summary
Lead arrives
An ad form, website form or chat message creates the lead in one place.
Duplicate check
The system matches phone and email, so a buyer is never recorded or greeted twice.
Chat qualification
The AI agent asks about budget, location, unit type and timeline, in the buyer’s language.
Score and assign
Each lead is scored hot, warm or cold using rules set per client, then assigned by your assignment rules.
Site visit booking
The agent books, reschedules or cancels the visit and confirms in chat.
Reminders and digest
Buyers get visit reminders. Managers get a daily digest of visits, new leads and pending follow-ups.
Pipeline tracking
Leads move through New, Contacted, Qualified, Site visit scheduled, Site visit completed, Negotiation and Booked or Lost, with a nurture loop for slow buyers.
What the automation does for your real estate business
Each capability is configured around your process, not forced into a template.
Instant buyer response
Every enquiry gets a personal first reply in seconds, with project details, in the buyer’s language.
Budget and timeline qualification
The agent asks unit type, budget, location and move-in date, then scores the lead hot, warm or cold.
Smart salesperson assignment
Leads go to the right salesperson by project, source or rotation, with the chat summary attached.
Site visit booking and reminders
Slots are offered, confirmed and reminded. Visits are reconfirmed to cut no-shows.
Nurture for slow buyers
Buyers who are not ready move into a nurture loop and return to your team when they re-engage.
Campaign-level reporting
See leads, visits and bookings by campaign, so spend follows what actually converts.
See your pipeline in real time
A live view of every step from first contact to result. The figures below are a sample view with illustrative data.
- Enquiries480
- Qualified65% of enquiries312
- Site visits booked40% of qualified126
- Bookings30% of site visits booked38
| Enquiries | 480 |
|---|---|
| Qualified | 312 |
| Site visits booked | 126 |
| Bookings | 38 |
- Resolved by the agent66%
- Handed to your team20%
- Awaiting customer14%
| Resolved by the agent | 66% |
|---|---|
| Handed to your team | 20% |
| Awaiting customer | 14% |
67% of enquiries in this sample arrive outside 10 am to 6 pm on weekdays. This is when slow teams lose leads.
| Mon | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 30 enquiries |
|---|---|
| Tue | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 36 enquiries |
| Wed | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 33 enquiries |
| Thu | Busiest 12 pm to 2 pm, 27 enquiries |
| Fri | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 37 enquiries |
| Sat | Busiest 6 pm to 8 pm, 35 enquiries |
| Sun | Busiest 8 pm to 10 pm, 39 enquiries |
- Replied within one minute93%
- Qualified within five minutes88%
- Follow-ups sent on time99%
| Replied within one minute | 93% |
|---|---|
| Qualified within five minutes | 88% |
| Follow-ups sent on time | 99% |
| Ad forms | 41% |
|---|---|
| Website | 26% |
| Portals | 18% |
| Chat | 11% |
| Referrals | 4% |
| Week 1 | 77 |
|---|---|
| Week 2 | 83 |
| Week 3 | 91 |
| Week 4 | 98 |
| Week 5 | 104 |
| Week 6 | 107 |
| Week 7 | 118 |
| Week 8 | 125 |
- Lead scoreHOT
- Site visit bookedSat, 11:00
- Salesperson alertedWith chat summary
- Follow-up sentReminder on day two
- Handed to your teamSummary attached
What you will track
- First response time
- Share of leads qualified
- Site visits booked per 100 leads
- Cost per site visit
- Visit to booking rate
Broker broadcast automation
For agencies that sell through broker networks. One workflow sends your inventory to 10,000 to 20,000 brokers on chat and handles the replies.
- Property data and the real listing photo merge into a fixed creative template, so every image is on brand and accurate
- AI writes only the caption text
- Broadcasts run on a schedule and repeat for each property
- Broker replies enter the same journey: qualification, salesperson assignment and meeting booking
- A dashboard shows sends, replies and meetings
Everything included
- AI chat agent for qualification and site visit booking
- One intake for every ad form, website form and chat enquiry
- Hot, warm and cold scoring you can tune per project
- Salesperson assignment rules
- Reminder and daily digest schedules
- Campaign-level reporting from lead to booking on a live dashboard
- Multi-tenant design for agencies that run several developers or projects
Products used in this system
AI Chat Agent
A trained assistant on your business chat number, working 24/7.
See how it worksAI Lead Qualification and Routing
From first message to booked appointment, for any industry.
See how it worksBooking and Reminder Engine
Calendar-aware booking, rescheduling and reminders in chat.
See how it worksDashboards and Reporting
Live views of leads, funnels and results, built on your data.
See how it worksAI Marketing and Content Agents
Generate and publish campaigns, posts and creatives.
See how it worksQuestions about real estate automation
Can this work with our existing CRM?
Yes. Leads sync to the CRM you already use, or to a simple sheet if you do not have one.
Do salespeople have to learn a new tool?
No. They receive each qualified lead in chat with a conversation summary, then call or message from their own phone.
Can one setup run several projects or developers?
Yes. The system is multi-tenant. Each project has its own rules, salespeople and reporting.
What happens to buyers who are not ready?
They move to a nurture list and return to your team when they show interest again.
Guides for your team
Short, practical reading on the same problem.
See how this would run in your real estate business.
Book a free automation audit. We will map your enquiry flow and show you the system for it.
- Chat and phone+91 70006 60146
- Emailinfo@lytemesh.com
- OfficeB-128, B Block, Sector 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
